Bod-badge.jpg (15205 bytes)

BOD-title.gif (4529 bytes)

Click on badge
for home page

Up

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OUTDOOR SEASON HIGHEST SCORES
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020
29/09/2020
(new records shown in GREEN until the next update)
    RECURVE SENIORS
ROUND GENTS LADIES
York 952 Antony Kite 26/07/2020      
Hereford / Bristol 1            
Bristol 2            
Bristol 3 734 Linturn Hopkins 02/08/2020      
St George            
Albion            
Windsor            
Short Windsor            
Junior Windsor            
Short Junior Windsor            
New Western 601 Antony Kite 01/08/2020      
Long Western            
Western       662 Claire Rosser-Davies 14/03/2020
Short Western 716 Adam Brown 07/06/2020 568 Viktorija Dimova 01/08/2020
Junior Western            
Short Junior Western            
New National 472 Antony Kite 16/08/2020      
Long National 530 Antony Kite 12/07/2020 496 Leanne Kite 12/07/2020
Double Long National            
National 532 Antony Kite 05/07/2020 460 Leanne Kite 05/07/2020
Double National            
Short National 604 Antony Kite 27/09/2020 574 Leanne Kite 27/09/2020
Junior National 582 Adam Brown 30/05/2020 472 Viktorija Dimova 30/05/2020
Short Junior National 483 Gordon Childs 20/06/2020      
American            
Double American            
New Warwick            
Long Warwick       249 Leanne Kite 23/08/2020
Warwick 256 James Giles 19/07/2020      
Short Warwick 380 Antony Kite 19/09/2020 316 Leanne Kite 28/06/2020
Junior Warwick 323 Steve Hawes 02/08/2020      
Short Junior Warwick 543 Alex Kent 27/09/2020      
Double New Warwick            
Double Long Warwick            
Double Warwick            
Double Short Warwick            
Double Junior Warwick            
WA 1440 (Gents)            
WA 1440 (Ladies)            
WA 70 568 Antony Kite 29/08/2020 491 Leanne Kite 06/09/2020
Double WA 70M            
WA 60            
WA 50 (Barebow) 619 Antony Kite 21/06/2020 345 Viktorija Dimova 14/06/2020
WA 50 (Compound) 535 Antony Kite 05/09/2020      
WA 900            
Metric 2            
Long Metric (Gents) 501 Antony Kite 23/08/2020      
Long Metric (Ladies) / I            
Long Metric II            
Long Metric III            
Long Metric IV            
Long Metric V            
Short Metric I 594 Antony Kite 20/09/2020      
Short Metric II            
   Note - records shown in blue are not recognised GNAS senior rounds
    RECURVE BAREBOW SENIORS
ROUND GENTS LADIES
York 564 Adam Brown 13/09/2020 273 Viktorija Dimova 13/09/2020
Hereford / Bristol 1            
Bristol 3       837 Charlotte Astridge 02/08/2020
St George            
Albion            
American            
Windsor            
Junior Windsor            
New Western            
Long Western            
Western 143 Adrian Rosser-Davies 14/03/2020      
Junior Western            
New National 196 Chris Brown 16/08/2020 90 Viktorija Dimova 20/09/2020
Long National 323 Chris Brown 16/08/2020      
Double Long National            
National 342 Chris Brown 21/06/2020 348 Charlotte Astridge 16/08/2020
Double National            
Short National 520 Adam Brown 27/09/2020 430 Sue Cowell 21/06/2020
Junior National 441 Chris Brown 13/06/2020 419 Charlotte Astridge 21/06/2020
New Warwick            
Long Warwick            
Warwick            
Short Warwick            
Junior Warwick            
Double Short Warwick            
WA 1440 (Gents)            
WA 1440 (Ladies)            
WA 70       150 Charlotte Astridge 13/09/2020
Double WA 70            
WA 60            
WA 50 (Barebow) 505 Adam Brown 29/08/2020 412 Sue Cowell 07/06/2020
WA 50 (Compound)            
Long Metric (gents)            
Long Metric (Ladies) / I            
Long Metric II            
Long Metric III            
Short Metric I            
Short Metric II            
   Note - records shown in blue are not recognised GNAS senior rounds
    COMPOUND SENIORS
ROUND GENTS LADIES
York            
Double York            
Hereford            
St George            
Albion            
Windsor            
New Western 706 Jason Byatt 01/08/2020      
Long Western            
Western            
Short Western            
New National 490 Jason Byatt 25/07/2020      
Long National 532 Gary Lodder 09/08/2020      
National 590 Gary Lodder 02/08/2020      
Short National 634 Jason Byatt 27/09/2020      
Junior National            
Short Junior National            
American            
New Warwick            
Long Warwick            
Warwick            
Short Warwick            
Short Junior Warwick            
Double New Warwick            
WA 1440 (Gents) 1213 Jason Byatt 20/09/2020      
Double WA 1440            
WA 1440 (Ladies)            
WA 70 621 Jason Byatt 15/08/2020      
WA 60            
WA 50 (Barebow)       471 Viktorija Dimova 23/08/2020
WA 50 (Compound) 611 Jason Byatt 05/09/2020      
WA 900            
Metric I            
Long Metric (Gents)            
Long Metric (Ladies) / I            
Long Metric III            
Short Metric I            
Note - records shown in blue are not recognised GNAS senior rounds
    LONGBOW SENIORS
ROUND GENTS LADIES
York            
Hereford            
Bristol 1            
Bristol 2            
St George            
Albion            
Albion Double            
Windsor            
Short Windsor            
Junior Windor            
Short Junior Windsor            
New Western            
Long Western            
Western            
Short Western            
Junior Western            
New National            
Long National 184 Ben Margerison 20/09/2020      
Double Long National            
National 282 Ben Margerison 30/08/2020      
Double National            
Short National 354 Ben Margerison 27/09/2020      
Junior National            
American            
Double American            
New Warwick            
Long Warwick            
Warwick            
Short Warwick            
Junior Warwick            
Double Long Warwick            
Double Warwick            
Double Short Warwick            
Double Junior Warwick            
WA 1440 (Gents)            
WA 1440 (Ladies)            
WA 70            
WA 60            
WA 50 (Barebow)            
Metric 2            
Long Metric (Gents)            
Long Metric (Ladies)            
Long Metric II            
Long Metric III            
Short Metric I            
Short Metric II            
   Note - records shown in blue are not recognised GNAS senior rounds
    JUNIOR BOYS RECURVE & LONGBOW
ROUND AGE RECURVE LONGBOW
York              
Hereford              
Bristol 1 U18            
Bristol 2 U16            
Bristol 3 U14            
Bristol 4 U12            
St George              
Albion              
Windsor U16            
Short Windsor U14            
Junior Windsor U12            
Short Junior Windsor U16            
Short Junior Windsor U12            
New Western              
Long Western              
Western              
Short Western U16            
Junior Western U14            
Junior Western U12            
Short Junior Western U12            
New National              
Long National              
Double Long National              
National U18            
Short National U16            
Junior National U14            
  U12            
Short Junior National U12            
American              
St Nicholas U14            
New Warwick              
Long Warwick              
Warwick              
Short Warwick U16            
Junior Warwick U14            
  U12            
Short Junior Warwick U12            
Double Long Warwick              
Double Warwick              
Double Short Warwick U16            
Double Junior Warwick U14            
WA 1440 (Gents)              
WA 70              
Metric 1 U18            
Metric 2 U16            
Metric 3 U14            
Metric 4 U12            
Long Metric IV U12            
 
Note - some age classifications changed since records made. Blue denotes unrecognised GNAS boys distances.
    JUNIOR GIRLS RECURVE & LONGBOW
 
ROUND AGE RECURVE LONGBOW
York              
Hereford              
Bristol 1 U18            
Bristol 2 U18            
Bristol 3 U16            
Bristol 4 U14            
Bristol 5 U12            
St George              
Albion              
Windsor              
Short Windsor U18            
Junior Windsor U14            
Short Junior Windsor U12            
New Western              
Long Western              
Western              
Short Western U18            
Junior Western U12            
Short Junior Western U14            
New National              
Long National              
National              
Short National U18            
Junior National U16            
Junior National U14 105 Aimee Lyon 27/09/2020      
Junior National U12            
Double Junior National U16            
Short Junior National U14            
Short Junior National U12            
American              
St Nicholas U16            
New Warwick              
Long Warwick              
Warwick              
Short Warwick U18            
Junior Warwick U16            
Short Junior Warwick U14            
  U12            
Double Short Warwick U18            
Double Junior Warwick U18            
WA 1440 (Ladies)              
Metric 1 U18            
Metric 2 U18            
Metric 3 U16            
Metric 4 U14            
Metric 5 U12            
Long Metric (Ladies)              
Long Metric 1 U18            
Long Metric 2 U18            
Long Metric 3 U16            
Long Metric 4 U14            
Long Metric 5 U12            
Short Metric              
Short Metric 1 U18            
Short Metric 2 U18            
Short Metric 3 U16            
Short Metric 4 U14            
Short Metric 5 U12            
 
Note - some age classifications changed since records made
    JUNIOR BOYS COMPOUND & BAREBOW
ROUND AGE COMPOUND BAREBOW
St George              
Albion              
Windsor              
New Western              
Western              
New National              
Long National              
National              
Short National U16            
Long Warwick              
Bristol 2 U16            
WA 70              
WA 50              
FITA Gents              
 
Note - some age classifications changed since records made
    JUNIOR GIRLS COMPOUND & BAREBOW
ROUND AGE COMPOUND BAREBOW
Bristol 4 U14            
Bristol 5 U12            
Junior Windsor U16            
Short Junior Windsor U14            
  U12            
Short Junior Western U14            
  U12            
Junior National U16            
Short Junior National U14            
  U12       387 Lexi Margerison 27/09/2020
Short Junior Warwick U14            
Metric 5 U12            
Long Metric V U12            
WA 50 U16            
Note - some age classifications changed since records made