Bod-badge.jpg (15205 bytes)

BOD-title.gif (4529 bytes)

Click on badge
for home page

Up

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OUTDOOR CLUB RECORDS

(updated 02/01/2019)
(new records shown in green until the next update)

    RECURVE SENIORS

ROUND GENTS LADIES
York 1056 Steve Shaxted 28/06/2015      
Hereford 1072 George Francis 06/06/1982 1018 Frances Johnson 12/08/1992
Bristol 2 821 Alex Kent 07/05/2018 551 Louisa Bishop 26/06/2005
St George 838 Jim Fletcher 10/05/1992 580 Susan Girt 13/05/1990
Albion 861 Jim Fletcher 15/09/1994 808 Frances Johnson 19/07/1992
Windsor 916 Chris Lamb 30/08/1993 812 Julie Steere 08/11/1986
Short Windsor 704 Gary Graham 12/07/2009 791 Kathleen Head 13/05/2012
Junior Windsor 792 Dave Murtagh 28/05/2017 721 Deborah Hilbert 28/09/2014
Short Junior Windsor 870 Chris Brown 09/06/2018      
New Western 658 Jim Fletcher 06/09/1992      
Long Western 768 Steve Shaxted 19/07/2015 646 Helen Town 19/09/1988
Western 814 Amarildo Dervishi 26/05/2014 734 Helen Town 23/10/1988
Short Western 705 Steven Huggins 22/08/2009 581 Amie Greensted 28/05/2017
Junior Western 618 Chris Brown 02/06/2018 580 Elaine Eyers 23/05/2009
Short Junior Western 766 Ben Margerison 19/08/2018      
New National 494 Steve Shaxted 03/08/2014      
Long National 576 Amarildo Dervishi 08/08/2015 505 Leanne Youseman 23/07/2017
Double Long National       840 Louisa Bishop 27/07/2008
National 590 Jim Fletcher 04/10/1997 570 Helen Town 13/12/1987
Double National 810 Andi Luker 27/07/2008 813 Yvonne Easton 27/07/2008
Short National 558 Dan Sims 25/08/2018 486 Elaine Eyers 05/06/2010
Junior National 544 Dan Sims 06/05/2017 472 Becky Billen 18/08/2018
Short Junior National 534 Chris Brown 14/06/2018 365 Deborah Hilbert 08/06/2014
American 778 Jim Fletcher 04/07/1999 636 Jean Gillis 30/08/1986
Double American       1217 Clare Jones 02/10/2005
New Warwick 344 Steve Shaxted 24/06/2015      
Long Warwick 326 Mark Gayfer 01/09/2012 319 Clare Jones 13/08/2005
Warwick 388 Mark Gayfer 05/09/2012 362 Leanne Youseman 01/06/2017
Short Warwick 396 Amarildo Dervishi 29/07/2017 324 Elaine Eyers 19/09/2009
Junior Warwick 318 Chris Brown 06/06/2018 329 Nicola Liggins 22/08/2009
Short Junior Warwick 398 Chris Brown 08/09/2018 412 Leanne Youseman 07/08/2018
Double New Warwick 586 Murray Ewer 24/06/2007      
Double Long Warwick 505 Steven Simmonds 24/06/2007 580 Clare Jones 24/06/2007
Double Warwick 604 Jim Donoghue 07/09/2013 406 Sally Newing 07/09/2013
Double Short Warwick       483 Sally Newing 26/08/2013
Double Junior Warwick       439 Susanne Hayes 24/06/2007
WA 1440 (FITA Gents) 1180 Jim Fletcher 20/06/1993  
WA 1440 (FITA Ladies)       1114 Frances Johnson 14/06/1992
WA 70M (FITA 70) 610 Amarildo Dervishi 19/10/2013 329 Claire Rosser-Davies 25/05/2018
Double WA 70M       643 Claire Rosser-Davies 25/05/2018
WA 60M (FITA 60) 396 Daniel Sims 09/08/2014      
WA 50M 522 Antony Kite 10/05/2018 402 Leanne Youseman 10/05/2018
WA 900 598 Daniel Sims 30/08/2014      
Metric 2       927 Elaine Eyers 06/09/2009
Long Metric (Gents) 552 Jim Fletcher 31/05/1992  
Long Metric I (Ladies) 532 Antony Kite 04/06/2017 536 Frances Johnson 19/06/1988
Long Metric II 489 Jim Donoghue 24/07/2016 551 Leanne Youseman 24/07/2016
Long Metric III 493 Harvey Goodman 04/06/2017 391 Sally Newing 04/06/2017
Long Metric IV 542 Dave Mitchell 04/06/2017 468 Amie Greenstead 04/06/2017
Long Metric V 582 Robin Sheard 27/07/2014 388 Kayla Love 27/07/2014
Short Metric 640 Jim Fletcher 25/10/1987 582 Frances Johnson 21/06/1992
Short Metric II 540 Jim Donoghue 09/08/2014 435 Sally Newing 09/08/2014

   Note - records shown in blue are not recognised GNAS senior rounds

 

    BAREBOW SENIORS

ROUND GENTS LADIES
York 527 Ed Knight 19/08/2012      
Hereford       665 Elaine Eyers 21/07/2012
St George 345 Adam Brown 30/09/2018      
Albion 575 Ed Knight 30/09/2012 524 Elaine Eyers 07/07/2012
Windsor 374 Martin Harris 01/08/2010 670 Elaine Eyers 16/09/2012
Junior Windsor 593 Adrian Rosser-Davies 30/09/2018      
New Western 221 Adam Brown 10/05/2018      
Long Western 470 Ed Knight 28/07/2013 341 Sue Cowell 08/04/2018
Western 601 Ed Knight 21/07/2013 537 Sue Cowell 17/06/2018
American 469 Ed Knight 30/06/2012 437 Elaine Eyers 30/06/2012
New National 156 Ed Knight 08/09/2013 136 Elaine Eyers 19/07/2012
Long National 310 Ed Knight 30/06/2012 250 Elaine Eyers 30/06/2012
National 349 Ed Knight 28/07/2013 317 Sue Cowell 03/06/2018
Short National 288 Ed Knight 05/08/2017 297 Elaine Eyers 05/08/2017
Junior National 372 Vadims Demjanov 22/06/2014 185 Katy Smith 22/06/2014
New Warwick 143 Ed Knight 11/08/2012 103 Elaine Eyers 11/08/2012
Long Warwick 41 Martin Harris 08/05/2011 55 Catherine Brown 02/06/2018
Warwick 220 Ed Knight 03/09/2017 205 Sue Cowell 12/05/2018
Short Warwick 248 Gordon Betteridge 02/09/2017 262 Sue Cowell 30/09/2017
Junior Warwick 286 Jim Donoghue 30/09/2017 164 Sheila Flight 14/04/2018
Double Short Warwick 425 Jim Donoghue 05/08/2017 346 Sally Newing 05/08/2017
WA 1440 668 Adam Brown 08/07/2018      
WA 70M (FITA 70) 369 Adam Brown 07/07/2018 73 Catherine Brown 19/05/2018
Double WA 70M 599 Adam Brown 28/04/2018      
WA 60M (FITA 60) 181 Dan Sims 20/06/2015      
WA 50M       50 Sheila Flight 07/05/2018
Long Metric (gents) 147 Adam Brown 01/07/2018      
Long Metric (ladies)       235 Sue Cowell 23/06/2018
Long Metric II       308 Sue Cowell 04/06/2017
Long Metric III 176 Keith Dowling 04/06/2017      
Short Metric II 254 Vadims Demjanovs 19/06/2014 112 Catherine Brown 07/05/2018

 

    COMPOUND SENIORS

ROUND GENTS LADIES
York 1188 Shaun Petri 08/06/2009 1188 Kay Outram 08/06/2009
Double York 2356 Shaun Petri 08/06/2009      
Hereford 938 Reg Seaton 07/06/1992 1268 Kay Outram 07/08/2009
St George 952 Shaun Petri 07/05/2011 912 Kay Outram 29/08/2009
Albion 940 Shaun Petri 15/08/2009 954 Kay Outram 15/08/2009
Windsor 960 Shaun Petri 01/07/2009 964 Kay Outram 01/07/2009
Short Windsor 842 Brian Kember 21/09/2014      
New Western 800 Shaun Petri 02/08/2009 816 Kay Outram 14/08/2009
Long Western 828 Shaun Petri 07/08/2009 850 Kay Outram 22/07/2009
Western 846 Rowan Troy 26/05/2014 758 Helen Hume 07/09/2008
Short Western 774 Ian Cardy 13/05/2018      
New National 596 Shaun Petri 05/06/2010 612 Kay Outram 12/08/2009
Long National 638 Shaun Petri 21/07/2009 638 Kay Outram 21/07/2009
National 646 Shaun Petri 01/08/2009 648 Kay Outram 17/06/2009
Short National 648 Shaun Petri 30/07/2010      
Junior National       588 Elaine Eyers 02/06/2018
Short Junior National 626 Ian Cardy 31/05/2018      
American 762 Shaun Petri 31/05/2009 810 Kay Outram 31/07/2009
New Warwick 408 Shaun Petri 19/06/2013 304 Helen Hume 19/04/2009
Long Warwick 420 Shaun Petri 21/08/2008 344 Helen Hume 19/04/2009
Warwick 406 Gordon Childs 28/06/2018 382 Helen Hume 13/09/2008
Short Warwick 396 Marc Carroll 02/07/2017 408 Elaine Eyers 09/06/2012
Short Junior Warwick 430 Gordon Childs 30/08/2018      
Double New Warwick 676 Brian Kember 24/06/2007      
WA 1440 (FITA Gents) 1279 Shaun Petri 25/09/2008  
Double FITA (Gents) 2550 Shaun Petri 25/09/2008  
WA 1440 (FITA Ladies)   671 Kay Outram 20/07/2009
WA 70M (FITA 70) 681 Shaun Petri 20/04/2011      
WA 60M (FITA 60) 555 Brian Kember 09/08/2014      
WA 50M (FITA 50) 694 Adam Outram 26/04/2015      
WA 900 658 Brian Kember 30/08/2014      
Metric I 1152 Ian Cardy 02/09/2018  
Long Metric (Gents) 582 Gordon Childs 01/07/2018  
Long Metric I (Ladies) 632 Terence Shearer 09/08/2009 681 Kay Outram 11/08/2009
Long Metric III 469 Brian Kember 04/06/2017      
Short Metric 604 Terence Shearer 14/06/2009      

Note - records shown in blue are not recognised GNAS senior rounds

 

    LONGBOW SENIORS

ROUND GENTS LADIES
York 192 Kevin Martin 23/06/2001      
Hereford 391 Kevin Martin 12/05/2002 396 Kay Outram 31/08/2009
Bristol 1 428 Fred Hayes 29/06/2008      
Bristol 2 382 Les Harris 05/06/1988 588 Pauline Pringle 27/07/1997
St George 271 Eton Armand 08/09/2012 74 Elaine Eyers 22/04/2011
Albion 392 Ed Knight 06/04/2012 334 Elaine Eyers 14/08/2011
Double Albion       466 Elaine Eyers 03/09/2011
Windsor 599 Eton Armand 11/08/2013 519 Pauline Pringle 10/08/1997
Short Windsor       389 Pauline Harris 08/05/1994
Junior Windsor 678 Robert Lee 28/05/2017      
Short Junior Windsor 653 Mark Bristow 24/09/2017      
New Western 156 Eton Armand 28/07/2013 25 Elaine Eyers 26/05/2012
Long Western 334 Eton Armand 27/06/2010 234 Elaine Eyers 20/08/2011
Western 464 Ernie Bowen 07/09/1997 418 Pauline Pringle 06/09/1997
Short Western       542 Pauline Pringle 07/09/1997
Junior Western            
New National 128 Eton Armand 02/09/2012 9 Janice McEwan 30/06/2012
Long National 191 Ed Knight 21/02/2009 162 Kay Outram 18/08/2009
Double Long National 233 Eton Armand 27/07/2008      
National 344 Eton Armand 18/08/2013 243 Elaine Eyers 07/05/2011
Double National 563 Ed Knight 06/08/2011 393 Elaine Eyers 16/05/2010
Short National 311 Ed Knight 03/09/2011 350 Eve Leydon 03/05/2009
Junior National       206 Eve Leydon 02/05/2009
American 485 Eton Armand 07/08/2010 405 Pauline Pringle 23/08/1997
Double American 676 Fred Hayes 02/10/2005 341 Carol Hayes 02/10/2005
New Warwick 85 Eton Armand 02/06/2013 15 Janice McEwan 04/04/2009
Long Warwick 144 Ed Knight 23/03/2009 56 Janice McEwan 22/03/2009
Warwick 225 Eton Armand 31/07/2010 190 Elaine Eyers 31/07/2010
Double Warwick 408 Ed Knight 11/08/2009      
Short Warwick       168 Margaret Martin 06/10/2002
Junior Warwick       219 Elaine Eyers 03/03/2012
Double Long Warwick 223 Fred Hayes 24/06/2007      
Double Warwick 244 Andy Cooper 24/06/2007 275 Janice McEwan 22/11/2008
Double Short Warwick            
Double Junior Warwick       123 Julia Cooper 24/06/2007
WA 1440 (FITA Gents) 433 Ernie Bowen 28/06/1998  
WA 1440 (FITA Ladies) 326 Ed Knight 06/09/2009 266 Janice McEwan 02/08/2008
WA 70M (FITA 70) 120 Robert Lee 06/05/2013      
WA 60M (FITA 60) 210 Robert Lee 01/06/2014      
Metric 2       428 Pauline Pringle 20/07/1997
Long Metric (Gents) 85 Les Harris 05/06/1983  
Long Metric I (Ladies)        
Long Metric II       225 Pauline Harris 02/07/1995
Long Metric III 386 Robert Lee 04/06/2017      
Short Metric I 244 Les Harris 13/08/1995 157 Pauline Harris 06/06/1993
Short Metric II 130 Robert Lee 28/07/2012      

   Note - records shown in blue are not recognised GNAS senior rounds

 

    JUNIOR BOYS RECURVE & LONGBOW

ROUND AGE RECURVE LONGBOW
York   896 Adam Outram 13/07/2008      
Hereford              
Bristol 1 U18 1136 Oliver Bolton 18/08/1997      
Bristol 2 U16 1248 Adam Outram 05/08/2009      
Bristol 3 U14 1258 Adam Outram 29/06/2008      
Bristol 4 U12 1220 Adam Outram 02/07/2006      
St George   694 Peter Reeder 10/08/1980      
Albion   864 Oliver Bolton 16/08/1997      
Windsor   938 Adam Outram 31/05/2010 246 Ryan McEwan 27/09/2009
Short Windsor U16 954 Adam Outram 08/06/2008 368 Steven Barden 21/04/2000
Junior Windsor U14 874 Adam Outram 10/07/2005      
Junior Windsor U12 579 Tristan Billen 30/09/2018      
New Western   634 Adam Outram 25/07/2009      
Long Western   728 Adam Outram 07/09/2008      
Western   794 Adam Outram 28/02/2009 289 Ryan McEwan 07/09/2008
Short Western U16 378 Daniel Ellingham 13/05/2006 114 Michael Cooper 07/09/2008
Junior Western U14 746 Adam Outram 13/08/2006      
Junior Western U12 430 Aidan Billen 28/04/2018      
Short Junior Western U12 447 Aidan Billen 03/07/2016      
New National   488 Adam Outram 02/08/2009      
Long National   510 Adam Outram 02/05/2009 85 Ryan McEwan 14/04/2009
Double Long National   826 Daniel Ellingham 27/07/2008      
National   622 Adam Outram 19/08/2009 188 Ryan McEwan 11/04/2009
Short National U16 626 Adam Outram 26/07/2009      
Junior National U14 315 Adam Outram 27/06/2004      
Junior National U12 345 Aidan Billen 05/07/2018      
Short Junior National U12 594 Adam Outram 13/07/2005      
American   742 Adam Outram 16/08/2008      
St Nicholas U14 472 Kit Butler 07/04/2006      
New Warwick   231 Adam Outram 07/04/2008 28 Ryan McEwan 04/04/2009
Long Warwick   316 Adam Outram 10/04/2008 55 Ryan McEwan 18/04/2009
Warwick   398 Adam Outram 08/08/2009 96 Ryan McEwan 22/11/2008
Short Warwick U16 181 Sam Pritchard 12/07/2003      
Junior Warwick U14       81 Ryan McEwan 24/06/2007
Junior Warwick U12 260 Danny Cameron 15/04/2017      
Short Junior Warwick U12 247 Danny Cameron 24/07/2016      
Double Long Warwick   584 Kit Butler 24/06/2007      
Double Warwick         181 Ryan McEwan 22/11/2008
Double Short Warwick U16            
Double Junior Warwick U14       155 Ryan McEwan 24/06/2007
WA 1440 (FITA Gents)   1018 Oliver Bolton 30/06/1996      
WA 70M (FITA 70)   625 Adam Outram 04/08/2009      
WA 60M (FITA 60)              
Metric 1 U18 1239 Adam Outram 03/07/2010      
Metric 2 U16 1265 Adam Outram 11/07/2009 280 Ryan McEwan 02/08/2008
Metric 3 U14 1298 Adam Outram 19/07/2008      
Metric 4 U12 1279 Adam Outram 01/07/2006      
Long Metric (Gents)   437 Paul Girt 07/10/1990      
Long Metric I (Ladies) U18 407 Mark Harris 25/05/1985      
Long Metric II U16 551 Oliver Bolton 17/06/1995      
Long Metric III U14 614 Paul Girt 19/06/1988      
Long Metric IV U12 274 Aidan Billen 01/07/2018      
Long Metric V U12 407 Danny Cameron 04/06/2017      
Short Metric   475 Francis Roberts 24/06/1999      
Short Metric I U18            
Short Metric II U16 220 Steven Barden 24/06/1999      
Short Metric III U14            
Short Metric IV U12 447 Aidan Billen 03/07/2016      

Note - some age classifications changed since records made

   

    JUNIOR GIRLS RECURVE & LONGBOW

ROUND AGE RECURVE LONGBOW
York              
Hereford              
Bristol 1   739 Anna-Marie Benning 29/06/2003      
Bristol 2 U18 1002 Anna-Marie Benning 06/07/2003      
Bristol 3 U16 573 Susan Girt 23/08/1987      
Bristol 4 U13 647 Jane Brown 28/08/1987      
St George              
Albion   643 Anna-Marie Benning 22/06/2003      
Windsor   808 Anna-Marie Benning 12/05/2003      
Short Windsor U18 748 Susan Girt 10/04/1987      
Junior Windsor U14 633 Paige Kelly 13/06/2010      
Short Junior Windsor U12 636 Gracie Playfoot 09/09/2018      
New Western              
Long Western              
Western   704 Anna-Marie Benning 25/05/2003 156 Anna-Marie Benning 08/09/2001
Short Western U18 613 Laura Watkins 22/04/2006      
Junior Western U14 106 Charlotte Lynch 27/06/2010 288 Laura Watkins 09/04/2006
Short Junior Western U13 144 Rhianna Battison 21/05/2006      
Short Junior Western U12 598 Paige Kelly 05/06/2010      
New National              
Long National   131 Anna-Marie Benning 21/04/2003      
National   434 Anna-Marie Benning 21/04/2002      
Short National U18 465 Faye Lamb 29/08/1993      
Junior National U16 186 Kiera Houching 28/09/2013      
Junior National U12 135 Sharlize King 16/09/2018      
Double Junior National U16 566 Rhianna Battison 27/07/2008      
Short Junior National U14 430 Kiera Houching 24/06/2012      
Short Junior National U12 190 Gracie Playfoot 27/05/2018      
American   513 Susan Girt 17/04/1988      
St Nicholas U16            
New Warwick              
Long Warwick              
Warwick              
Short Warwick U18 240 Anna-Marie Benning 07/07/2001      
Junior Warwick U16            
Short Junior Warwick U14 320 Alexandra Hayford 30/07/2014      
Double Short Warwick U18            
Double Junior Warwick U18 240 Katie Simmonds 24/06/2007      
WA 1440 (FITA Ladies)              
Metric 1   987 Susan Girt 28/06/1989      
Metric 2 U18 825 Faye Lamb 06/06/1993      
Metric 3 U16 818 Laura Watkins 28/05/2006      
Metric 4 U13 719 Sally Johnson 07/06/1987      
Long Metric              
Long Metric I (Ladies) U18            
Long Metric II U18 349 Susan Girt 31/05/1987      
Long Metric III U16            
Long Metric IV U14 278 Jane Brown 19/06/1988      
Long Metric V U16 465 Alexandra Hayford 27/07/2014      
Long Metric V U12 167 Gracie Playfoot 01/07/2018      
Short Metric              
Short Metric I              
Short Metric II U18            
Short Metric III U16            
Short Metric IV U13            

Note - some age classifications changed since records made

   

    JUNIOR BOYS COMPOUND & BAREBOW

ROUND AGE COMPOUND BAREBOW
St George   954 Adam Outram 10/06/2012      
Albion   856 Darren Hemsley 11/08/1991      
Windsor U16 968 Adam Outram 19/09/2010      
New Western U18 816 Adam Outram 31/07/2011      
Western U16 810 Robin Barton 27/06/2010      
New National   606 Adam Outram 03/04/2011      
Long National   636 Adam Outram 28/08/2011      
National   640 Adam Outram 18/09/2010      
Short National   630 Adam Outram 29/07/2010      
Long Warwick   422 Adam Outram 17/08/2010      
Bristol 2   1280 Adam Outram 04/09/2010      
WA 1440 (FITA Gents)   1374 Adam Outram 11/06/2011      
WA 70M (FITA 70)   711 Adam Outram 06/06/2012      
WA 60M (FITA 60)              
WA 50M (FITA 50)   699 Adam Outram 10/03/2012      

 

    JUNIOR GIRLS COMPOUND & BAREBOW

ROUND AGE COMPOUND BAREBOW
               
Bristol 4 U13 906 Ellie Outram 06/09/2009      
Bristol 5 U12 1244 Ellie Outram 05/09/2009      
Junior Windsor U14 863 Ellie Outram 10/06/2012      
Short Junior Windsor U14 896 Ellie Outram 15/04/2012      
Short Junior Windsor U12       634 Sydney Margerison 30/09/2018
Short Junior Western U14 788 Ellie Outram 04/07/2010      
Short Junior Western U12       361 Sydney Margerison 19/08/2018
Junior National U16 552 Ellie Outram 29/07/2012      
Short Junior National U14 564 Ellie Outram 18/06/2011      
Short Junior National U12       223 Sydney Margerison 12/07/2018
Short Junior Warwick U13 312 Ellie Outram 28/05/2009      
Metric 5 U12 1271 Ellie Outram 03/07/2010      
WA 50 (FITA 50) U16 460 Ellie Outram 16/07/2017      
Long Metric 5 U12       248 Sydney Margerison 01/07/2018

 

FROSTBITE SENIORS

BOW CLASS GENTS LADIES
Longbow 246 Eton Armand 27/10/2013 210 Sally Newing 18/05/2013
Double Longbow            
Barebow 263 Adam Brown 07/10/2018 249 Sue Cowell 29/10/2017
Double Barebow 451 Adam Brown 07/10/2018      
Recurve 332 Antony Kite 07/10/2018 311 Leanne Youseman 17/12/2017
Double Recurve 651 Antony Kite 30/12/2018 587 Leanne Youseman 04/11/2018
Compound 352 Shaun Petri 02/03/2013 295 Elaine Eyers 29/12/2013
Double Compound 662 Ian Cardy 21/10/2018      

FROSTBITE JUNIORS

BOW CLASS BOYS GIRLS
Longbow            
Barebow       59 Kiera Houching 20/10/2012
Recurve 228 William Herridge 06/03/2016 158 Gracie Playfoot 30/12/2018
Double Recurve       290 Gracie Playfoot 30/12/2018
Compound