Bod-badge.jpg (15205 bytes)

BOD-title.gif (4529 bytes)

Click on badge
for home page

Up

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDOOR CLUB RECORDS

(updated 24/02/2019)
(and FITA rounds changed to WA)
(new and previously missed records shown in bold until the next update)

    RECURVE SENIORS

ROUND GENTS LADIES
Portsmouth 596 Jim Fletcher 16/12/1987 564 Leanne Kite 05/02/2019
Double Portsmouth  1135 Antony Kite 13/01/2019 1090 Frances Johnson 13/10/1990
Worcester 299 Jim Fletcher 25/03/1993 282 Helen Town 27/10/1988
Double Worcester 567 Antony Kite 16/12/2018 405 Elaine Eyers 24/03/2010
Vegas 558 Jim Fletcher 26/11/1986 518 Frances Johnson 28/02/1989
Stafford 679 Jim Fletcher 10/01/1988 651 Frances Johnson 28/01/1989
WA 18m 569 Chris Lamb 27/01/1994 531 Frances Johnson 29/03/1989
WA 18m Triple 548 Antony Kite 11/11/2018 505 Clare Jones 02/11/2005
WA 25m 556 Jim Fletcher 15/01/2002 509 Helen Town 11/12/1988
WA Combined 915 Dan Sims 15/08/2018      
WA Combined Triple 945 Dan Sims 25/02/2018      
Bray 1 283 Chris Lamb 01/04/1993 266 Clare Jones 06/02/2006
Bray 2 269 Lee Wagner 10/02/2008      

 

RECURVE BAREBOW SENIORS

ROUND GENTS LADIES
Portsmouth 508 Ed Knight 31/10/2012 484 Elaine Eyers 29/11/2012
Double Portsmouth  953 Ed Knight 17/01/2010 950 Elaine Eyers 26/11/2012
Worcester 245 Ed Knight 17/02/2010 201 Sue Cowell 25/10/2018
Double Worcester 466 Ed Knight 21/01/2010      
Vegas            
Stafford            
WA 18m 446 Ed Knight 07/03/2012 375 Elaine Eyers 01/11/2012
WA 18m Triple 359 Ed Knight 18/03/2010      
WA 25m            
WA Combined Triple            
Bray 1 229 Ed Knight 06/12/2012 207 Sue Cowell 22/03/2018
Bray 2       211 Charlotte Astridge 27/11/2018

 

    RECURVE JUNIORS

ROUND BOYS GIRLS
Portsmouth 589 Adam Outram 14/03/2010 546 Anna-Marie Benning 15/11/2001
Double Portsmouth  1153 Adam Outram 14/12/2008      
Portsmouth 3 spot 569 Adam Outram 03/01/2010      
Worcester 290 Adam Outram 18/01/2010 256 Faye Lamb 13/02/1994
Vegas 564 Adam Outram 30/11/2008 406 Anna-Marie Benning 24/11/2004
Stafford 604 Paul Girt 25/04/1990 299 Yolanda Beeton 10/01/1988
WA 18m 556 Oliver Bolton 06/11/1996 476 Faye Lamb 05/01/1994
WA 18m Triple 565 Adam Outram 09/12/2009      
WA 25m 523 Adam Outram 19/10/2008      
WA Combined Triple            
Bray 1 289 Adam Outram 18/03/2009 240 Aimee Barker 19/03/2012
Bray 2 270 Adam Outram 27/01/2008      

 

RECURVE BAREBOW JUNIORS

ROUND BOYS GIRLS
Portsmouth 376 Sam Gayfer 07/10/2013 310 Milly Palmer 03/02/2010
Double Portsmouth        606 Milly Palmer 04/02/2010
Worcester 101 Sam Gayfer 23/01/2013 67 Milly Palmer 18/01/2010
Vegas            
Stafford            
WA 18m            
WA 18m Triple            
WA 25m            
WA Combined Triple            
Bray 1 151 Sam Gayfer 04/03/2013 73 Sophie Ramsey 02/11/2009
Bray 2            

 

    COMPOUND SENIORS
(using inner 10 ring from Oct 1996)

ROUND GENTS LADIES
Portsmouth 591 Adam Outram 13/11/2014 585 Kay Outram 25/03/2010
Double Portsmouth  1151 Shaun Petri 14/12/2008 1091 Susanne Hayes 26/10/2008
Portsmouth 3 spot       562 Kay Outram 07/01/2010
Worcester 300 Adam Outram 19/12/2012 288 Susanne Hayes 26/10/2008
Worcester 5 spot 300 Rowan Troy 20/11/2014      
Vegas 578 Adam Outram 27/02/2013 488 Elaine Eyers 11/01/2012
Stafford            
WA 18m 588 Adam Outram 21/03/2013 517 Susanne Hayes 05/10/2008
WA 18m Triple 579 Adam Outram 20/11/2014      
WA 25m 541 Shaun Petri 10/02/2008      
WA Combined Triple            
Bray 1 295 Adam Outram 20/03/2013 287 Kay Outram 02/11/2009
Bray 2            

 

    COMPOUND JUNIORS

ROUND GENTS LADIES
Portsmouth 595 Adam Outram 31/10/2011 539 Ellie Outram 14/01/2013
Double Portsmouth            
Portsmouth 3 spot 512 Jamie Clark 03/01/2010      
Worcester 300 Adam Outram 19/12/2011 245 Ellie Outram 20/02/2012
Vegas 572 Adam Outram 03/02/2011      
Stafford            
WA 18m 585 Adam Outram 07/12/2011      
WA 18m Triple 583 Adam Outram 29/12/2010      
WA 25m            
WA Combined Triple            
Bray 1 295 Adam Outram 05/01/1012 131 Ellie Outram 02/11/2009
Bray 2            

 

    LONGBOW SENIORS

ROUND GENTS LADIES
Portsmouth 481 Ed Knight 06/01/2010 482 Kay Outram 14/12/2009
Double Portsmouth 868 Ed Knight 28/01/2010 586 Pauline Harris 05/02/1989
Worcester 191 Rupert Jones 16/03/2005 181 Kay Outram 19/10/2009
Double Worcester 331 Ed Knight 11/11/2010 284 Elaine Eyers 06/04/2011
Vegas 267 Ed Knight 18/02/2009 202 Janice McEwan 24/03/2010
Stafford 276 Les Harris 23/01/1994 211 Pauline Harris 23/01/1994
WA 18m 379 Rupert Jones 28/03/2005 289 Margaret Martin 27/03/2003
WA 18m Triple 246 Rupert Jones 06/11/2005 173 Janice McEwan 07/01/2010
WA 25m            
WA Combined Triple            
Bray 1 202 Ed Knight 23/12/2009 155 Janice McEwan 07/12/2009
Bray 2            

 

    LONGBOW JUNIORS

ROUND BOYS GIRLS
Portsmouth 417 Ryan McEwan 10/03/2010 240 Milly Palmer 10/12/2009
Double Portsmouth            
Worcester 210 Ryan McEwan 19/11/2009 63 Milly Palmer 19/10/2009
Double Worcester 163 Ryan McEwan 26/01/2011      
Vegas 154 Ryan McEwan 29/03/2010      
Stafford            
WA 18m 244 Ryan McEwan 28/12/2009 84 Anna-Marie Benning 26/02/2003
WA 18m Triple 222 Ryan McEwan 07/01/2010      
WA 25m            
WA Combined Triple            
Bray 1 162 Ryan McEwan 01/02/2010 99 Milly Palmer 07/12/2009
Bray 2