Bod-badge.jpg (15205 bytes)

BOD-title.gif (4529 bytes)

Click on badge
for home page

Up

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLUB AWARDS

 
   

HOLDER

AWARD DATE 1st 2nd 3rd+
         
Xmas Frostbite Madness Shoot: 30/12/2018      
     Gents handicap score   Danny Hickman Ian Cardy Antony Kite
     Ladies handicap score   Catherine Brown Leanne Youseman Claire Rosser-Davies
     Juniors handicap score   Aimee Lyon Gracie Playfoot  
     Rudolph's Red (7/8 line cutter)   Danny Hickman    
         
Outdoor Handicap Improvement 2018 Alex Kent    
Best Newcomer (outdoor Tyro trophy) 2018 Scottish David    
         
Outdoor Championships: 30/09/2018      
     Gents R/C actual score   Antony Kite (739) Dan Sims (543)  
     Ladies R/C actual score   Leanne Youseman (755) Claire Rosser-Davies (548)  
     Gents C/P actual score   Gordon Childs (771) Paul Buckwell (706)  
     Gents B/B actual score   Adam Brown (345)    
     Junior R/C actual score   Tristan Billen (579) Aidan Billen (516) Aimee Lyon (467)
     Junior B/B actual score   Sydney Margerison (634) Lexi Margerison (282)  
     Gents handicap score   Scott Lyon (1549) Scottish David (1475) Dan Holmes (1473)
     Ladies handicap score   Amanda King (1646) Sidonie Gander (1417) Leanne Youseman (1410)
     Junior handicap score   Sydney Margerison (1541) Tristan Billen (1526) Jayeola Shitta (1510)
     Captain's Trophy (79% of highest score=598)   Jayeola Shitta    
     Best gold   Sidonie Gander    
         
Metric Shoot: 01/07/2018      
     Gents handicap score R/C   Chris Brown (1539) Ian Cardy (1464) Antony Kite (1445)
     Ladies handicap score   Catherine Brown (1520) Becky Billen (1485) Leanne Youseman (1436)
     Juniors handicap score   Tristan Billen (1527) Sydney Margerison (1503) Aidan Billen (1442)
         
National Shoot: 03/06/2018      
     Gents handicap score   Kel Laihal (1535) Ian Cardy (1480) Chris Brown (1460)
     Ladies handicap score   Catherine Brown (1468) Becky Billen (1425) Sue Cowell (1421)
     Juniors handicap score   Tristan Billen (1461) Aidan Billen (1456) Gracie Playfoot (1454)
         
Indoor Championships: 25/03/2018      
     Gents R/C actual score   Antony Kite (565) Dan Sims (533) Ben Margerison (499)
     Gents C/P actual score   Marc Carroll (556) Gordon Childs (550) Paul Buckwell (515)
     Gents B/B actual score   Gordon Betteridge (391)    
     Ladies R/C actual score   Leanne Youseman (506) Amie Greensted (488) Becky Billen (450)
     Ladies B/B actual score   Sue Cowell (464)    
     Juniors R/C actual score   Aidan Billen (285)    
     Gents handicap   Ben Margerison (1493) Jay Billen (1457) Marc Carroll (1448)
     Ladies handicap   Becky Billen (1466) Amie Greensted (1438)  Sue Cowell (1431) 
     Juniors handicap   Aidan Billen (1457)    
     Best gold   Amie Greensted    
         
Indoor Handicap Improvement 2017/18 James Giles    
Best Newcomer (Tyro trophy) 2017/18 Alex Kent    
         
Outdoor Handicap Improvement 2017 Jay Billen    
Best Newcomer (outdoor Tyro trophy) 2017 Luke Hall    
         
Outdoor Championships: 24/09/2017      
     Gents R/C actual score   Amarildo Dervishi (791) Dan Sims (636) Antony Kite (584)
     Ladies R/C actual score   Leanne Youseman (728) Claire Rosser-Davies (578)  
     Gents C/P actual score   Gordon Childs (809) Paul Buckwell (761)  
     Junior R/C actual score   Aidan Billen (478) Tristan Billen (247)  
     Junior B/B actual score   Sydney Margerison (340)    
     Gents handicap score   Jay Billen (1534) Paul Buckwell (1465) Steve Hawes (1450)
     Ladies handicap score   Becky Billen (1467) Claire Rosser-Davies (1428) Leanne Youseman (1392)
     Junior handicap score   Kai Bristow (1454) Aidan Billen (125) Sabine Simmonds (1399)
Tristan Billen (1399)
     Captain's Trophy (74% of highest score=598)   Jay Billen    
     Best gold   Steve Hawes    
     Best Newcomer   Mark Bristow (1488) Alex Kent (1452)  
         
Target Field Shoot: 19/08/2017      
     Highest round score   Marc Carroll    
     Most Zombie head shots   Dan Sims    
     Highest inner kills/heads score   Ammi Dervishi    
     Highest Boar/Magpie score   Bob Lee    
     Closest to 40 yds average   Sue Cowell    
     Most misses (senior)   Keith Dowling    
     Highest round score (junior)   Aidan Billen    
     Most wounds (junior)   Danny Cameron    
     Most misses (junior)   Sydney Margerison    
         
40th Anniversary Ruby Shoot: 16/07/2017      
     Gents handicap score   Jay Billen (1445) Dave Murtagh (1429) Bob Lee (1420)
     Ladies handicap score   Becky Billen (1393) Sally Newing (1388) Nicola Francis (1372)
     Juniors handicap score   Tristan Billen (1511) Danny Cameron (1430) Aidan Billen (1411)
         
National Shoot: 16/07/2017      
     Gents handicap score   Ben Margerison (1521) Marc Carroll (1512) Gordon Betteridge (1462)
     Ladies handicap score   Sue Cowell (1462) Becky Billen (1460) Leanne Youseman (1434)
     Juniors handicap score   Tristan Billen (1559) Aidan Billen (1502) Danny Cameron (1406)
         
Metric Shoot & Del's Memorial: 04/06/2017      
     Gents handicap score R/C   Jay Billen (1662) Bob Lee (1474) Dave Murtagh (1463)
     Ladies handicap score   Becky Billen (1510) Sue Cowell (1497) Leanne Youseman (1479)
     Juniors handicap score   Danny Cameron (1435) Aidan Billen (1254)  
     Best gold   Leanne Youseman    
     Best Newcomer   Tristan Billen (303)    
     Lady Paramount's prizes (jun, lady, gent)   Tristan Billen Sue Cowell Dan Sims
         
Indoor Championships: 19/03/2017      
     Gents R/C actual score   Ammi Dervishi (562) Steve Shaxted (556) Antony Kite (550)
     Gents C/P actual score   Gordon Childs (556) Marc Carroll (546) Paul Buckwell (526)
     Ladies R/C actual score   Leanne Youseman (526) Amie Greensted (488) Sally Newing (479)
     Juniors R/C actual score   Danny Cameron (353) Aidan Billen (276)  
     Gents handicap   Gordon Betteridge (1455) Dan Sims (1438) Gordon Childs (1437)
     Ladies handicap   Amie Greensted (1468) Sue Cowell (1446)  Sally Newing (1446) 
     Juniors handicap   Aidan Billen (1485) Danny Cameron (1466)  
     Best gold   Antony Kite    
         
Indoor Handicap Improvement 2016/17 Leanne Youseman    
Best Newcomer (Tyro trophy) 2016/17 Amie Greensted    
         
Outdoor Championships: 25/09/2016      
     Gents R/C actual score   Amarildo Dervishi (804) Steve Shaxted (730) 3rd Antony Kite (607)
4th Marc Carroll (581)
     Ladies R/C actual score   Leanne Youseman (690) Sheila Flight (195)  
     Gents C/P actual score   Gordon Childs (804) Paul Buckwell (741)  
     Junior R/C actual score   Aidan Billen (271)    
     Gents handicap score   Paul Buckwell (1460) Ammi Dervishi (1432)
Antony Kite (1432)
3rd Gordon Childs (1411)
4th Gordon Betteridge (1391)
     Ladies handicap score   Sue Cowell (1452) Leanne Youseman (1447) Sheila Flight (1418)
     Junior handicap score   Aidan Billen (1522)    
     Captain's Trophy (72% of highest score=578)   Marc Carroll (581)    
     Best gold   Antony Kite    
     Best Newcomer   Nicola Francis (788)    
         
Target Field Shoot: 20/08/2016      
     Highest round score   Harvey Goodman    
     Lowest round score   Maria Sleafer    
     Highest inner kills/heads   Jim Donoghue    
     Highest wounds/arms   Gordon Betteridge    
     Most Boar kills (target 2)   Sue Cowell    
     Least misses   Harvey Goodman    
     Most misses   Maria Sleafer    
     Closest to 40 yds average   Sue Cowell    
         
Metric Shoot: 24/07/2016      
     Gents handicap score R/C   Antony Kite (1481) Dan Sims (1464) Steve Hawes (1433)
     Gents handicap score C/P   Johannes Kroonsberg (1445) Paul Buckwell (1438)  
     Ladies handicap score   Leanne Youseman (1618)    
     Juniors handicap score   Aidan Billen (1480)    
         
National Shoot: 05/06/2016      
     Gents recurve handicap score   Antony Kite (1444) Steve Hawes (1438) Dan Sims (1436)
     Gents compound handicap score   Paul Buckwell (1425) Johannes Kroonsberg (1419) Gordon Childs (1396)
     Ladies recurve handicap   Leanne Youseman (1489)    
     Juniors recurve handicap   Aidan Billen (1435)    
         
Indoor Championships: 20/03/2016      
     Gents R/C actual score   Ammi Dervishi (575) Steve Shaxted (558) Steve Murphy (542)
4th Antony Kite (527)
     Gents C/P actual score   Marc Carroll (560) Gordon Childs (557)  
     Ladies R/C actual score   Leanne Youseman (514)    
     Juniors R/C actual score   William Herridge (479) Aidan Billen (145)  
     Gents handicap   Marc Carroll (1459) Steve Hawes (1447) Ammi Dervishi (1435)
4th Tom Joyce (1421)
     Ladies handicap   Leanne Youseman (1440)    
     Juniors handicap   Aidan Billen (1440) William Herridge (1435)  
     Best gold   Ammi Dervishi    
         
Indoor Handicap Improvement 2015/16 Paul Dunham    
Best Newcomer (Tyro trophy) 2015/16 Steve Murphy    
         
Outdoor Championships: 27/09/2015      
     Gents R/C actual score   Amarildo Dervishi (753) Steve Shaxted (743) 3rd Billy Sakanak (688)
4th Marc Carroll (580)
     Ladies R/C actual score   Sheila Flight (149)    
     Gents B/B actual score   Dan Sims (323)    
     Gents C/P actual score   Johannes Kroonsberg (781) Gordon Childs (705)  
     Junior R/C actual score   Aidan Billen (366)    
     Gents handicap score   Dan Sims (1485) Steve Hawes (1423) 3rd Marc Carroll (1405)
4th Billy Sakanak (1392)
     Ladies handicap score   Sheila Flight (1441)    
     Captain's Trophy (60% of highest score)   Tom Joyce (539)    
     Best gold   Tom Joyce    
         
Target Field Shoot: 15/08/2015      
     Highest score   Johannes Kroonsberg (627)    
     Most kills/wounds   Johannes Kroonsberg (173)    
     Most misses   Sheila Flight (128)    
     Closest to 40 yds average of 30.8   Del Bumstead (24)    
         
National Shoot: 07/06/2015      
     Gents recurve handicap score   Paul Dunham (1588) Marc Carroll (1451) Allan Sains (1470)
     Gents compound handicap score   Paul Buckwell (1492) Johannes Kroonsberg (1445) Gordon Childs (1400)
         
Indoor Championships: 29/03/2015      
     Gents R/C actual score   Ammi Dervishi (568) Steve Shaxted (560) Billy Sakanak (553)
     Gents C/P actual score   Adam Outram (575) Rowan Troy (568) Shaun Petri (568)
     Ladies R/C actual score   Claire Stretch (462) Suzanne Ely (336)  
     Gents handicap   Jack Bishop (1457) Steve Hawes (1443) Billy Sakanak (1442)
4th Steve Shaxted (1431)
     Ladies handicap   Claire Stretch (1478) Suzanne Ely (1427)  
     Best gold   Jack Bishop    
         
Indoor Handicap Improvement 2014/15 Marc Carroll    
Best Newcomer (Tyro trophy) 2014/15 Allan Sains    
Outdoor Handicap Improvement 2014 Mick Fleetwood    
         
Outdoor Championships: 28/09/2014      
     Gents R/C actual score   Amarildo Dervishi (816) Billy Sakanak (778) 3rd Steve Shaxted (760)
4th Mark Gayfer (597)
     Ladies R/C actual score   Claire Stretch (413)    
     Gents B/B actual score   Vadims Demjanovs (317)    
     Gents C/P actual score   Rowan Troy (868) Johannes Kroonsberg (799) Gordon Childs (790)
     Gents handicap score   Vadims Demjanovs (1629) Dan Sims (1474) 3rd Del Bumstead (1452)
4th Amarildo Dervishi(1444)
     Ladies handicap score   Claire Stretch (1441) Suzanne Ely (1414)  
     Captain's Trophy (74% of highest score)   Dan Sims (644)    
     Best gold   Gordon Childs    
     Newcomer's Award   Deborah Hilbert (721) Carole Hilbert (419)  
         
Target Field Shoot: 16/08/2014      
     Highest score   Brian Kember (397)    
     Most wounds/arms   Del Bumstead (65)    
     Most misses   Mick Fleetwood (41)    
     Closest to 40 yds average of 32.8   Dan Sims (40)    
         
Metric Shoot: 27/07/2014      
     Gents handicap score R/C   Dan Sims (1539) Steve Shaxted (1457) 3rd Marc Carroll (1451)
4th Steve Hawes (1412)
5th Tom Joyce (1395)
     Gents handicap score C/P   Johannes Kroonsberg (1413) Gordon Childs (1405)  
     Ladies handicap score   Kayla Love (1585)    
     Juniors handicap score   Alex Heyford (1600)    
     Visitors handicap score   Tom Childs (1460)    
         
National Shoot: 08/06/2014      
     Gents handicap score   Steve Hawes (1567) Ian Matthews (1533) 3rd Marc Carroll (1503)
4th Dan Sims (1488)
5th Tom Joyce (1482)
     Ladies handicap score   Deborah Hilbert (1445)  
     Juniors handicap score   Sam Gayfer (1416)    
         
Indoor Championships: 23/03/2014      
     Gents R/C actual score   Steve Shaxted (563) Billy Sakanak (543) Steve Hawes (499)
 joint 3rd Lee Shaxted (499)
     Gents C/P actual score   Rowan Troy (569) Gordon Childs (540) Brian Kember (510)
     Ladies R/C actual score   Claire Stretch (414)    
     Gents handicap   Dan Sims (1490) Ian Matthews (1486) Steve Hawes (1460)
 4th Tom Joyce (1457)
     Ladies handicap   Claire Stretch (1447)    
     Best gold   Billy Sakanak    
         
Indoor Handicap Improvement 2013/14 Amarildo Dervishi    
Best Newcomer (Tyro trophy) 2013/14 Rowan Troy    
Outdoor Handicap Improvement 2013 Bob Lee    
         
Outdoor Championships: 29/09/2013      
     Gents R/C actual score   Amarildo Dervishi (679) Billy Sakanak (632) 3rd Steve Shaxted (626)
4th Mark Gayfer (589)
     Ladies R/C actual score   Claire Stretch (305)    
     Gents L/B actual score   Ed Knight (161) Bob Lee (115) Gordon Eyers (74)
     Ladies L/B actual score   Elaine Eyers (80)    
     Gents C/P actual score   Johannes Kroonsberg (777)    
     Gents handicap score   Amarildo Dervishi (1448) Johannes Kroonsberg (1416) 3rd Gordon Eyers (1411)
4th Ed Knight (1394)
     Ladies handicap score   Claire Stretch (1446) Elaine Eyers (1242)  
     Captain's Trophy (50% of highest score)   Del Bumstead (306)    
     Best gold   Johannes Kroonsberg    
     Worst white   Rowan Troy    
     Newcomer's Award   Claire Stretch    
         
Target Field Shoot: 17/08/2013      
     Most wounds   Johannes Kroonsberg (80)    
     Least wounds   Will Hollands (10)    
     Least kills   Alan Danson (10)    
     Most inner kills   Gordon Childs (140)    
     Most bonus ears/ beaks   Kayla Love (60)    
     Most misses   Joshua Gorman (46)    
     Closest to 40 yds average of 46.2   Paul Buckwell (46)    
         
Indoor Championships: 24/03/2013      
     Gents R/C actual score   Steve Shaxted (572) Mark Gayfer (547) Lee Shaxted (529)
 4th Jim Donoghue (525)
     Gents L/B actual score   Gordon Eyers (285)    
     Gents B/B actual score   Ed Knight (464)    
     Gents C/P actual score   Adam Outram (585) Shaun Petri (568) Gordon Childs (544)
     Ladies C/P actual score   Elaine Eyers (533)    
     Juniors R/C actual score   Sam Gayfer (431) Will Hollands (151)  
     Gents handicap   Harvey Goodman (1556) Gordon Eyers (1482) Dave Mitchell (1454)
 4th Lee Shaxted (1446)
     Ladies handicap   Elaine Eyers (1425)    
     Junior handicap   Sam Gayfer (1511) Will Hollands (1431)  
     Best gold   Jim Donoghue    
         
Indoor Handicap Improvement 2012/13 Elaine Eyers    
Best Newcomer (Tyro trophy) 2012/13 Mark Gayfer    
Outdoor Handicap Improvement 2012 Jim Donoghue    
         
Outdoor Championships: 30/09/2012      
     Gents R/C actual score   Mark Gayfer (700) Steve Shaxted (660) Lee Shaxted (592)
     Gents L/B actual score   Gordon Eyers (207)adj Eton Amand (201) Ryan McEwan (79)adj
     Ladies L/B actual score   Kathleen Head (275) Janice McEwan (249)  
     Gents B/B actual score   Ed Knight (575) Bob Lee (374)  
     Gents C/P actual score   Shaun Petri (910) Gordon Childs (812) Brian Kember (728)
     Juniors C/P actual score   Adam Outram (924)    
     Gents handicap score   Gordon Eyers (1565) Paul Buckwell (1505) Ed Knight (1467)
     Ladies handicap score   Kathleen Head (1449) Janice McEwan (1379)  
     Juniors handicap score   Adam Outram (1399)    
     Captain's Trophy (50% of highest score)   Gordon Eyers (412)    
     Best gold   Gordon Eyers    
     Worst white   Bob Lee    
     Newcomer's Award   Jon Reeves (569)    
         
Target Field Shoot: 19/08/2012      
     Most wounds   Jim Donoghue (100)    
     Most kills   Steve Shaxted (170)    
     Most inner kills   Steve Shaxted (80)    
     Most bonus ears/ beaks   Sam Gayfer (60)    
     Most misses   Kathleen Head (44)    
     Closest to 40 yds average of 162   Dave Mitchell (169)    
         
Jubilee National: 24/06/2012      
     Gents handicap score   Tom Joyce (1625) Marc Carroll (1550) Jim Donoghue &
Steve Hawes (1493)
     Ladies handicap score   Kathleen Head (1476) Elaine Eyers (1355)  
     Juniors handicap score   Kiera Houching (1586) Sam Gayfer (1455)  
         
Indoor Championships: 25/03/2012      
     Gents R/C actual score   Steve Shaxted (568) Brian Rawlins (519) Lee Shaxted (498)
     Ladies R/C actual score   Kathleen Head (442)    
     Gents B/B actual score   Matt Nixon (410) Del Bumstead (387)  
     Gents L/B actual score   Ryan McEwan (299) John Kelly (261) Gordon Eyers (238)
     Ladies L/B actual score   Janice McEwan (363)  
     Gents C/P actual score   Shaun Petri (566) Gordon Childs (560) Brian Kember (530)
     Junior C/P actual score   Adam Outram (577) Ellie Outram (481)  
     Gents handicap   Paul Buckwell (1467) Gordon Eyers (1447) Steve Shaxted (1439)
     Ladies handicap   Janice McEwan (1405) Kathleen Head (1387)
     Junior handicap   Adam Outram (1428) Aimee Barker (1425) Ellie Outram (1419)
     Best gold   Gordon Childs    
         
Indoor Handicap Improvement 2011/12 Steve Shaxted    
Best Newcomer (Tyro trophy) 2011/12 Kathleen Head    
Outdoor Handicap Improvement 2011 Adam Outram    
         
Outdoor Championships: 25/09/2011      
     Gents R/C actual score   David Mitchell (691) Murray Ewer (690) Lee Shaxted (641)
     Juniors R/C actual score   Adam Outram (663)    
     Gents L/B actual score   Matt Nixon (126)    
     Juniors L/B actual score   Ryan McEwan (257)    
     Gents C/P actual score   Shaun Petri (908) Gordon Childs (784) Martin Harris (610)
     Overall handicap   Ryan McEwan (1472) Matt Nixon (1445) David Mitchell (1431)
     Captain's Trophy (50% of highest score)   Gordon Eyers (486)    
     President's Special Award   Nathan Harris    
     Newcomer's Award   John Kelly (709) Kathleen Head (516) Jim Donahue (485)
         
Target Field Shoot: 21/08/2011      
     Overall score   Del Bumstead (370) Murray Ewer (349) Ryan McEwan (338)
National Shoot: 03/07/2011      
     Overall handicap score   Steve Shaxted (1483) Gordon Childs (1421) Martin Harris (1370)
Indoor Championships: 20/03/2011      
     Gents R/C actual score   Paul Coveney (538) David Mitchell (535) Steve Shaxted (501)
     Ladies R/C actual score   Suzanne Smith (227)    
     Gents B/B actual score   Del Bumstead (366)    
     Junior B/B actual score   Adam Smith (306)    
     Gents L/B actual score   Ed Knight (378)    
     Ladies L/B actual score   Janice McEwan (393) Elaine Eyers (359) Eve Leydon (347)
     Junior L/B actual score   Ryan McEwan (317)    
     Gents C/P actual score   Gordon Childs (550) Graham Barton (548) Brian Kember (512)
     Junior C/P actual score   Adam Outram (585)    
     Gents handicap   Del Bumstead (1491) Paul Coveney (1444) David Mitchell (1441)
     Ladies handicap   Elaine Eyers (1472) Suzanne Smith (1448) Janice McEwan (1435)
     Junior handicap   Adam Smith (1536) Adam Outram (1425) Ryan McEwan (1331)
     Best gold   Gordon Childs    
         
Indoor Handicap Improvement 2010/11 Keith Dowling    
Best Newcomer (Tyro trophy) 2010/11 Steve Shaxted    
Outdoor Handicap Improvement 2010 Elaine Eyers    
         
Outdoor Championships: 26/09/2010      
     Gents R/C actual score   Keith Dowling (635) Steve Huggins (627) 3rd Del Bumstead (577)
4th David Mitchell (574)
     Ladies R/C actual score   Nicola Liggins (732)    
     Gents Barebow actual score   Martin Harris (188)    
     Gents L/B actual score   Shaun Petri (193)    
     Juniors L/B actual score   Ryan McEwan (277)    
     Gents CP actual score   Peter Day (770) Brian Kember (672) Gordon Childs (612)
     Gents handicap   Keith Dowling (1491) Shaun Petri (1443) Brian Kember (1441)
     Ladies handicap   Nicola Liggins (1505)    
     Juniors handicap   Ryan McEwan (1375)    
     Captain's Trophy (50% of highest score)   Ryan McEwan (277)    
     Best gold   Del Bumstead    
         
Indoor Championships: 28/03/2010      
     Gents R/C actual score   Paul Coveney (536) Kit Butler (517) Daniel Ellingham (513)
     Ladies R/C actual score   Elaine Eyers (482) Nicola Liggins (462)  
     Junior R/C actual score   Adam Outram (567) Paige Kelly (394)  
     Gents L/B actual score   Ed Knight (422) Matt Quick (336)  
     Ladies L/B actual score   Eve Leydon (368) Janice McEwan (297)  
     Junior L/B actual score   Ryan McEwan (298) Milly Palmer (64)  
     Gents C/P actual score   Shaun Petri (577) Peter Day (561) Terence Shearer (553)
     Ladies C/P actual score   Kay Outram (574) Helen Hume (511)  
     Junior C/P actual score   Robin Barton (546) Ellie Outram (294)  
     Gents handicap   Matt Quick (1742) Geoff Moore (1644) Jon Fox (1534)
     Ladies handicap   Nicola Liggins (1436) Eve Leydon (1428) Kay Outram (1428)
     Junior handicap   Paige Kelly (1800) Adam Outram (1418) Ryan McEwan (1331)
     Best gold   Peter Day (am) Adam Outram (pm)  
         
Indoor Handicap Improvement 2009/10 Ed Knight    
Best Newcomer (Tyro trophy) 2009/10 Robin Barton    
         
Outdoor Championships: 27/09/2009      
     Gents R/C actual score   John Arnold (645) Steve Huggins (603) David Mitchell (602)
     Ladies R/C actual score   Yvonne Easton (678) Nicola Liggins (632) Elaine Eyers (605)
     Juniors R/C actual score   Adam Outram (892)    
     Gents L/B actual score   Shaun Petri (205) Ed Knight (173) Colin Seager (151)
     Ladies L/B actual score   Janice McEwan (232)    
     Juniors L/B actual score   Ryan McEwan (246)    
     Gents CP actual score   Terence Shearer (852) Peter Day (840) Gordon Childs (702)
     Ladies C/P actual score   Kay Outram (912) Helen Hume (753)  
     Juniors C/P actual score   Ellie Outram (754)    
     Gents handicap   John Arnold (1490) Shaun Petri (1472) Peter Day (1428)
     Ladies handicap   Nicola Liggins (1460) Yvonne Easton (1405) Kay Outram (1386)
     Juniors handicap   Ellie Outram (1447) Adam Outram (1412) Ryan McEwan (1284)
     Captain's Trophy (x% of highest score)   John Arnold (645)  
     Best gold   John Arnold    
         
FITA Shoot: 06/09/2009      
     Gents actual score   Peter Day (1196) Steven Huggins (1023) Murray Ewer (1007)
     Ladies actual score   Elaine Eyers (927) Yvonne Easton (723) Nicola Liggins (612)
     Gents handicap score   Steven Huggins (1536) Murray Ewer (1443) Peter Day (1309)
     Ladies handicap score   Elaine Eyers (1539) Nicola Liggins (1508) Yvonne Easton (1346)
         
Double National Shoot: 26/07/2009      
     Gents handicap score   Ian McGillivray (3095)    
     Ladies handicap score   Elaine Eyers (2976)    
     Juniors handicap score   Adam Outram (2870)    
         
American Handicap Shoot: 31/05/2009      
     Places   Ian McGillivray (1595) Emilene Ayling (1521) Michael Levings (1447)
         
Indoor Championships: 29/03/2009      
     Gents R/C actual score   Daniel Ellingham (522) Lee Wagner (520) John Arnold (507)
     Ladies R/C actual score   Louisa Bishop (531) Yvonne Easton (478) Carol Roberts (453)
     Junior R/C actual score   Adam Outram (557) Kit Butler (473) Rhianna Battison (280)
     Gents L/B actual score   Ed Knight (439) Andy Cooper (268) David Battison (221)
     Ladies L/B actual score   Eve Leydon (354) Janice McEwan (323)  
     Junior L/B actual score   Ryan McEwan (311) Michael Cooper (89)  
     Gents C/P actual score   Shaun Petri (578) Terence Shearer (546) Peter Day (543)
     Ladies C/P actual score   Helen Hume (552)    
     Gents handicap   Johannes Kroonsberg (1445) Ed Knight (1440) Shaun Petri (1434)
     Ladies handicap   Eve Leydon (1456) Helen Hume (1448) Yvonne Easton (1445)
     Junior handicap   Adam Outram (1408) Kit Butler (1395) Ryan McEwan (1381)
     Best gold   Rhianna Battison (am) Barry Laver (pm)  
         
Indoor Handicap Improvement 2008/09 Gordon Childs    
Best Newcomer (Tyro trophy) 2008/09 Terence Shearer    
         
Outdoor Championships: 28/9/2008      
     Gents R/C actual score   Lee Wagner (775) Ed Knight (714) David Mitchell (650)
     Ladies R/C actual score   Louisa Bishop (745) Yvonne Easton (736) Elaine Eyers (578)
     Juniors R/C actual score   Daniel Ellingham (668) Adam Outram (633) Rhianna Battison (608)
4th Kit Butler (505)
     Gents L/B actual score   Colin Seager (368) David Battison (237) Fred Hayes (227)
     Ladies L/B actual score   Carol Roberts (273) Carol Hayes (248) Janice McEwan (142)
     Juniors L/B actual score   Ryan McEwan (301) Michael Cooper (134)  
     Gents C/P actual score   Shaun Petri (880) Terence Shearer (826) Peter Day (782)
     Ladies C/P actual score   Susanne Hayes (875) Helen Hume (863)  
     Gents handicap   Lee Wagner (1479) Colin Seager (1471) David Mitchell (1465)
     Ladies handicap   Susanne Hayes (1550) Diana Martinez-Andrew (1525)  Yvonne Easton (1479)
     Juniors handicap   Rhianna Battison (1493) Daniel Ellingham (1425) Michael Cooper (1417)
     Captain's Trophy (x% of highest score)   David Mitchell    
     Best gold   Susanne Hayes    
         
Club Handicap Trophy:
   (Western based round)
7/9/2008      
     Overall winner   Elaine Eyers (1564)    
     Handicap scores   Helen Hume (1533) Ryan McEwan (1518) Terence Shearer (1517)
4th Michael Cooper (1490)
         
FITA Shoot: 2/8/2008      
     Gents actual score   Shaun Petri (1235) Lee Wagner (1118) Terence Shearer (1089)
4th Brian Kember (1084)
     Ladies actual score   Helen Hume (830) Susanne Hayes (785) Sandra Clarey (720)
Janice McEwan (266)
     Juniors actual score   Adam Outram  (1167) Ryan McEwan (280)  
     Gents handicap score   Lee Wagner (1512) David Mitchell (1503) Terence Shearer (1464)
4th Andy Cooper (1455)
     Ladies handicap score   Janice McEwan (1440)  Susanne Hayes (1408) Helen Hume (1407)
Sandra Clarey (1377)
     Juniors handicap score   Adam Outram  (1399) Ryan McEwan (1360)  
         
Double National Shoot: 27/7/2008      
     Gents actual score   Andi Luker (810) Ed Knight (306) Eton Armand (233)
     Ladies actual score   Louisa Bishop (840) Yvonne Easton (813) Carol Hayes (252)
     Juniors actual score   Daniel Ellingham (826) Rhianna Battison (566)  
     Gents handicap score   Andi Luker (2928) David Battison (2873) Adam Gray (2846)
     Ladies handicap score   Yvonne Easton (2959) Sandra Clarey (2926) Carol Roberts (2906)
4th Susanne Hayes (2818)
     Juniors handicap score   Daniel Ellingham (2898) Rhianna Battison (2886)  
         
York, Hereford, etc Handicap Shoot: 29/6/2008      
     Gents handicap   Ed Knight (1527) Andy Cooper (1442-60hits) Colin Seager (1442-52hits)
     Ladies handicap   Yvonne Easton (1500) Janice McEwan (1461) Susanne Hayes (1459)
     Juniors handicap   Michael Cooper (1466) Ryan McEwan (1463) Adam Outram (1457)
     Beginners handicap   Paula Pennell (1656) Cynthia Rushie (1570) Gary Graham (1513)
     Gents C/P actual score    Shaun Petri (1170) Peter Day (970) Brian Kember (823)
     Gents R/C actual score    Lee Wagner (860) Murray Ewer (770)  John Arnold (489)
     Ladies R/C actual score    Louisa Bishop (875) Susanne Hayes (712)  
     Gents L/B actual score   Fred Hayes (428) Eton Armand (351) Ed Knight (343)
Andy Cooper (258)
     Ladies L/B actual score    Yvonne Easton (285) Carol Roberts (282) Janice McEwan (213)
     Juniors R/C actual score    Adam Outram (1258) Daniel Ellingham (734) Kit Butler (707)
Rhianna Battison (537)
     Juniors L/B actual score    Ryan McEwan (376) Michael Cooper (153)  
     Beginners actual score   Gary Graham (967) Jacky Kunzie (855) Paula Pennell (718)
         
Clout Shoot (fancy dress): 21/6/2008      
     Overall winner   Matt Thomas (112)    
     Places   Eton Armand (57) Andy Cooper (50) Derek Harris (47)
     Least points   Neil Smith (-65)    
         
American Handicap Shoot: 25/5/2008      
     Gents   Johannes Kroonsberg (1484) John Arnold (1478) Andy Cooper (1460)
     Ladies   Janice McEwan (1503) Susanne Hayes (1462) Carol Roberts (1438)
     Juniors   Daniel Ellingham (1406) Ryan McEwan (1369) Kit Butler (1299)
     Overall Winner   Eton Armand (1506)    
         
Clout Shoot (fancy dress): 4/5/2008      
     Overall winner   Eaton Armand (?)    
     Places   Andy Cooper (?) Colin Seager (?) Fin Arnold (?)
     Places   Ben Jones (?) Ben Jones (?)  
         
Indoor Championships: 30/3/2008      
     Gents R/C actual score   Lee Wagner (560) Ed Knight (525) Ben Jones (521)
4th Murray Ewer (517)
5th John Arnold (513)
     Ladies R/C actual score   Louisa Bishop (560) Susanne Hayes (482) Michelle Laver (331)
     Junior R/C actual score   Adam Outram (555) Daniel Ellingham (538) Kit Butler (520)
4th Rhianna Battison (250)
5th Josh Gray (197)
     Gents L/B actual score   Fred Hayes (330) Adam Gray (323) David Battison (296)
4th Andy Cooper (274)
5th Colin Seager (249)
     Ladies L/B actual score   Janice McEwan (384) Carol Hayes (292)  
     Junior L/B actual score   Ryan McEwan (314) Fin Arnold (117) Jude Arnold (110)
4th Michael Cooper (91)
     Gents C/P actual score   Shaun Petri (581) Gordon Childs (541) Peter Day (541)
4th Brian Kember (537)
     Gents handicap   Andi Luker (1550) John Arnold (1484) Leon Seager (1462)
4th Johannes Kroonsberg (1454)
     Ladies handicap   Michelle Laver (1516) Janice McEwan (1475) Susanne Hayes (1456)
4th Louisa Bishop (1446)
     Junior handicap   Daniel Ellingham (1444) Kit Butler (1442) Adam Outram (1417)
4th Ryan McEwan (1416)
     Best gold   Matt Nixon (am) Susanne Hayes (pm)  
         
Indoor Handicap Improvement 2007/08 Philip Green    
Best Newcomer (Tyro trophy) 2007/08 John Arnold    
Outdoor Handicap Improvement 2007 Ed Knight    
         
Outdoor Championships: 16/9/2007      
     Gents R/C actual score   Lee Wagner (754) Ben Jones (673) Steve Simmonds (668)
4th Matt Nixon (598)
     Ladies R/C actual score   Clare Jones (739) Louisa Bishop (706) Yvonne Easton (655)
4th Cat Cornelius (574)
     Juniors R/C actual score   Daniel Ellingham (709) Kit Butler (605) Rhianna Battison (436)
     Gents L/B actual score   Laurence Linehan (353) Andy Cooper (335) Rupert Jones (239)
     Ladies L/B actual score   Janice McEwan (241) Carol Hayes (188)  
     Juniors L/B actual score   Ryan McEwan (272) Robert Simmonds (102)  
     Gents C/P actual score   Peter Day (801)    
     Gents handicap   Lee Wagner (1541) Steve Simmonds (1483) Leon Seager (1478)
     Ladies handicap   Yvonne Easton (1532) Janice McEwan (1456) Susanne Hayes (1411)
     Juniors handicap   Daniel Ellingham (1520) Philip Green (1395) Kit Butler (1379)
     Captain's Trophy (x% of highest score)   Laurence Linehan    
     Best gold   Carol Roberts    
         
Club Handicap Trophy:
   (Western based round)
2/9/2007      
     Overall winner   Lynn Archer (1821)    
     Handicap scores   Cat Cornelius (1606) Susanne Hayes (1556) Yvonne Easton (1540)
         
FITA Shoot: 4/8/2007      
     Gents actual score   Shaun Petri (1190) Peter Day (1111) Lee Wagner (890)
     Ladies actual score   Clare Jones (897) Yvonne Easton (664) Carol Roberts (561)
     Juniors actual score   Daniel Ellingham  (858) Kit Butler (800) Rhianna Battison (642)
     Gents handicap score   Jake Butler (1501) Peter Day (1433) Shaun Petri (1416)
     Ladies handicap score   Susanne Hayes (1559) Yvonne Easton (1527) Lynn Archer (1480)
     Juniors handicap score   Neil Smith (1493) Daniel Ellingham (1453) Ryan McEwan (1418)
         
30th Anniversary Waltz Shoot:
(double Warwick handicap)
24/6/2007      
     Overall winner   Susanne Hayes (3001)    
     Places   Kit Butler (2996) Colin Seager (2960) Cat Cornelius (2951)
         
York, Hereford, etc Handicap Shoot: 17/6/2007      
     Gents handicap   Edward Knight (1506) Peter Day (1430) Colin Seager (1429)
     Ladies handicap   Yvonne Easton (1489) Carol Roberts (1433) Carol Hayes (1377)
     Juniors handicap   Jake Butler (1523) Kit Butler (1514) Rhianna Battison (1506)
      Gents C/P actual score    Peter Day (947)    
      Gents R/C actual score    Murray Ewer (878) Edward Knight (789)  Laurence Linehan (707)
      Ladies R/C actual score    Clare Jones (825) Yvonne Easton (618) Carol Roberts (594)
      Gents L/B actual score   Fred Hayes (375) Marc Reid (228) David Battison (202)
      Ladies L/B actual score    Carol Hayes (290)    
      Juniors actual score    Kit Butler (993) Daniel Ellingham (949) Jake Butler (778)
         
BBQ Novelty Shoot: 16/6/2007      
     Gents   Jake Butler (74)    
     Ladies   Janice McEwan (91)    
     Juniors   Matt Thomas (35)    
     Wooden spoon   Nigel Barnes (-106)    
         
American Handicap Shoot: 6/5/2007      
     Gents   Steven Simmonds (1475) Gordon Childs (1444) Lee Wagner (1431)
     Ladies   Cat Cornelius (1589) Janice McEwan (1507) Carol Roberts (1500)
     Juniors   Daniel Ellingham (1542) Kit Butler (1499) Rhianna Battison (1491)
     Overall Winner   Philip Green (1628)    
         
Indoor Championships: 25/3/2007      
     Gents R/C actual score   Lee Wagner (530) John Loveday (493) Matt Nixon (490)
     Ladies R/C actual score   Clare Jones (529) Louisa Bishop (521) Janice McEwan (462)
4th Trina Jones (447)
     Junior R/C actual score   Adam Outram (539) Daniel Ellingham (498) Jake Butler (455)
4th Ben Jones (488)
     Gents L/B actual score   Marc Reid (435) Adam Gray (398) Fred Hayes (375)
4th Graham Cooper (333)
     Ladies L/B actual score   Carol Hayes (191) Julia Cooper (142)  
     Junior L/B actual score   Ryan McEwan (287) Michael Cooper (60)  
     Gents C/P actual score   Shaun Petri (553) Brian Kember (540) Peter Day (526)
     Gents handicap   Marc Reid (1537) Barry Laver (1471) Bob Haisman (1448)
4th Graham Cooper (1446)
     Ladies handicap   Michelle Laver (1484) Cat Cornelius (1459) Janice McEwan (1442)
4th Clare Jones (1415)
     Junior handicap   Daniel Ellingham (1433) Adam Outram (1425) Ryan McEwan (1423)
4th Rob Simmonds (1421)
     Best gold   Clare Jones (am) Graham Cooper (pm)  
         
Indoor Handicap Improvement 2006/07 Kit Butler    
Best Newcomer (Tyro trophy) 2006/07 Matt Nixon    
Outdoor Handicap Improvement 2006 Daniel Ellingham    
         
Clout Shoot (fancy dress): 23/9/2006      
     Overall winner   Michael Cooper (60)    
     Places   Ryan McEwan (49) Kit Butler (22) Carol Roberts (20)
         
Outdoor Championships: 17/9/2006      
     Gents R/C actual score   Matthew Nixon (733) Murray Ewer (720)  
     Ladies R/C actual score   Clare Jones (790) Louisa Bishop (654)  
     Juniors R/C actual score   Adam Outram (902) Laura Watkins (742) Kit Butler (696)
     Gents L/B actual score   Fred Hayes (364) Adam Gray (226) Marc Reed (225)
     Ladies L/B actual score   Carol Hayes (141) Julia Cooper (66)  
     Gents C/P actual score   Shaun Petri (795) Peter Day (733) Brian Kember (659)
     Gents handicap   Matt Nixon (1568) Leon Seager (1511) Colin Seager (1509)
     Ladies handicap   Yvonne Easton (1584) Janice McEwan (1471) Julia Cooper (1459)
     Juniors handicap   Daniel Ellingham (1560) Kit Butler (1552) Jake Butler (1527)
     Captain's Trophy (x% of highest score)   David Battison    
     Best gold   Peter Day    
         
Club Handicap Trophy:
   (Western round)
3/9/2006      
     Overall winner   Daniel Ellingham (1617)    
     Handicap scores   Colin Seager (1556) Adam Gray (1536) Matt Nixon (1526)
         
Double National Shoot: 16/7/2006      
     Gents handicap score   Colin Seager (3073) Adam Gray (3026) Peter Day (2877)
     Ladies handicap score   Carol Roberts (3104) Janice McEwan (2987) Clare Jones (2849)
     Juniors handicap score   Laura Watkins (3030) Kit Butler (2995) Ryan McEwan (2943)
         
York, Hereford, etc Handicap Shoot: 18/6/2006      
     Gents handicap   Colin Seager (1601) Fred Hayes (1521) Murray Ewer (1515)
     Ladies handicap   Clare Jones (1468) Louise McCaw (1355) Carol Hayes (1336)
     Juniors handicap   Kit Butler (1633) Matthew Jenner (1584) Rhianna Battison (1164)
      Gents C/P actual score    Peter Day (908)    
      Gents R/C actual score    Murray Ewer (964) Simon Butler (657)  Martin Ford (490)
      Ladies R/C actual score    Clare Jones (1000) Louise McCaw (240)  
      Gents L/B actual score   Fred Hayes (469) Andy Cooper (309) David Battison (195)
      Ladies L/B actual score    Carol Hayes (249)    
      Juniors actual score    Kit Butler (698) Matthew Jenner (589) Rhianna Battison (484)
         
BBQ Novelty Shoot: 17/6/2006 Bill McCaw (243) Yvonne Easton (225) Matt Nixon (223)
     Wooden spoon   Carol Hayes (-206)    
         
Clout Shoot (fancy dress): 4/6/2006      
     Overall winner   Fred Hayes (48)    
     Gents   Barry Laver (45) Edward Knight (45) David Battison (30)
     Ladies   Julia Cooper (30) Carol Hayes (25) Clare Jones (24)
     Juniors   James Ford (15) Daniel Ellingham (11) Matthew Jenner (6)
         
FITA Shoot: 28/5/2006      
     Gents actual score   Steve Bunn (967) Murray Ewer (959) Gordon Childs (558)
     Ladies actual score   Clare Jones (971) Louisa Bishop (854) Carol Hayes (378)
     Juniors actual score   Laura Watkins (818) Matthew Jenner (489)  
     Gents handicap score   Edward Knight (1486) David Battison (1440) Bill McCaw (1429)
     Ladies handicap score   Carol Hayes (1538) Louisa Bishop (1506) Louise McCaw (1421)
     Juniors handicap score   Matthew Jenner (1366) Laura Watkins (1316)  
         
American Handicap Shoot: 7/5/2006      
     Gents   Martin Ford (1487) David Battison (1461) Andy Cooper (1450)
     Ladies   Julia Cooper (1482) Louisa Bishop (1439) Carol Hayes (1395)
     Juniors   Daniel Ellingham (1504) Kit Butler (1464) Michael Cooper (1337)
     Overall Winner   James Ford (1547)    
         
Indoor Championships: 2/4/2006      
     Gents R/C actual score   Murray Ewer (542) Daniel Burgin (529)  
     Ladies R/C actual score   Clare Jones (555) Louisa Bishop (518)  
     Junior actual score   Adam Outram (498) Laura Watkins (470) James Ford (429)
     Gents L/B actual score   Rupert Jones (433) Fred Hayes (403) Laurence Linehan (373)
     Ladies L/B actual score   Carol Hayes (180)    
     Gents C/P actual score   Brian Kember (547)    
     Gents handicap score   Laurence Linehan (1464) Matt Cooper (1457) Martin Ford (1447)
     Ladies handicap score   Julia Cooper (1481)
Michelle Laver (1481)
Louisa Bishop (1444) Clare Jones (1441)
     Junior handicap score   James Ford (1520) Daniel Ellingham (1479) Adam Outram (1459)
     Best gold   Louisa Bishop (am) John Loveday (pm)  
         
Indoor Handicap Improvement 2005/06 Clare Jones    
Best Newcomer (Tyro trophy) 2005/06 Peter Day    
Outdoor Handicap Improvement 2005 Adam Outram    
         
Xmas Novelty Shoot: 17/12/2005 Del Bumstead Gordon Childs Bob Haisam
         
Outdoor Championships: 11/9/2005      
     Gents R/C actual score   Mark Harris (753) Murray Ewer (562) Del Bumstead (457)
     Ladies R/C actual score   Clare Jones (709) Mandy Warren (539)  
     Juniors R/C actual score   Adam Outram (834) Michael Cooper (356) Daniel Ellingham (334)
     Gents L/B actual score   Fred Hayes (243) Rupert Jones (219) Andy Cooper (217)
     Ladies L/B actual score   Carol Hayes (166)    
     Gents C/P actual score   Brian Kember (806)    
     Gents handicap score   Andy Cooper (1523) Brian Kember (1469) Mark Harris (1429)
     Ladies handicap score   Mandy Warren (1453) Clare Jones (1418) Carol Hayes (1361)
     Juniors handicap score   Adam Outram (1416) Daniel Ellingham (1381) Michael Cooper (1324)
     Beginners handicap score   Graham Cooper (1416) Julia Cooper (1329)  
     Captain's Trophy (x% of highest score)   Fred Hayes    
     Best gold   Mark Harris    
         
Club Handicap Trophy:
   (Western round)
4/9/2005      
     Overall winner   Graham Cooper (1532)    
     Highest Gents   Fred Hayes (1438) Brian Kember (1408) Andy Cooper (1398)
     Highest Ladies   Rebecca Lawrence (1414) Louisa Bishop (1392) Mandy Warren (1374)
     Highest Junior   Michael Cooper (1411)    
         
York, Hereford, etc Handicap Shoot: 26/6/2005      
     Gents   Murray Ewer (1471) Andy Cooper (1459) Rupert Jones (1410)
     Ladies   Clare Jones (1424) Louisa Bishop (1328) Carol Hayes (1323)
     Juniors   Sarah Jones (1469) Daniel Ellingham (1383) Michael Cooper (1251)
         
BBQ Novelty Shoot: 18/6/2005 Gordon Childs (126) Robert Newton (109) Colin Matthews (104)
         
Clout Shoot (fancy dress): 5/6/2005      
     Overall winner   Gordon Childs (84)    
     Gents   Rupert Jones (74) Fred Hayes (57) Andy Cooper (49)
     Ladies   Rebecca Lawrence (65) Louisa Bishop (57) Carol Hayes (34)
     Juniors   Ben Jones (80) Michael Cooper (54) Sarah Jones (19)
         
American Handicap Shoot: 8/5/2005      
     Gents   Andy Cooper (1482) Mark Harris (1457) Ray Cheeseman (1456)
     Ladies   Carol Hayes (1431) Mandy Warren (1408) Clare Jones (1393)
     Juniors   Daniel Ellingham (398) Thomas Grant (276) Michael Cooper (176)
         
Clout Shoot: 24/4/2005      
     Overall winner   Rebecca Lawrence (152)    
     Gents   Gordon Childs (117) Shaun Petri (95) Fred Hayes (87)
     Ladies   Cathy Matthews (75) Carol Hayes (41)  
     Juniors   Adam Outram (58) Sarah Jones (52) Daniel Ellingham (50)
         
Indoor Championships: 3/4/2005      
     Gents R/C actual score   Mark Harris (568) Shaun Petri (525) Laurence Linehan (509)
     Ladies R/C actual score   Clare Jones (508) Cathy Matthews (487) Rebecca Lawrence (479)
     Junior actual score   Sam Pritchard (430) Beth Moore (367) Daniel Ellingham (346)
     Gents L/B actual score   Rupert Jones (442) Andy Cooper (337) Neil Moore (328)
     Ladies L/B actual score   Carol Hayes (203)    
     Gents C/P actual score   Brian Kember (540)    
     Gents handicap score   Andy Cooper (1534) Neil Moore (1476) Rupert Jones (1443)
     Ladies handicap score   Rebecca Lawrence (1473) Cathy Matthews (1461) Clare Jones (1434)
     Junior handicap score   Daniel Ellingham (1494) Beth Moore (1469) Sarah Jones (1464)
     Best gold   Anna Marie Benning (am) Rupert Jones (pm)  
         
Indoor Handicap Improvement 2004/05 Rupert Jones    
Best Newcomer (Tyro trophy) 2004/05 Laurence Linehan    
Outdoor Handicap Improvement 2004 Clare Jones    
         
Xmas Novelty Shoot: 6/12/2004 Del Bumstead Les Connor Richard Warren
     Lowest score   Alan Unthank    
         
Outdoor Championships: 19/9/2004      
     Gents R/C actual score   Mark Harris (707) Del Bumstead (554) Murray Ewer (530)
     Ladies R/C actual score   Mandy Warren (459)    
     Juniors R/C actual score   Anna Marie Benning (693) Adam Outram (652) Michael Cooper (363)
     Gents L/B actual score   Fred Hayes (167)    
     Ladies L/B actual score   Carol Hayes (124)    
     Gents C/P actual score   Richard Warren (394)    
     Gents handicap score   Del Bumstead (1529) Murray Ewer (1438) Rupert Jones (1433)
     Ladies handicap score   Carol Hayes (1436) Mandy Warren (1373)  
     Juniors handicap score   Adam Outram (1459) Ben Jones (1449) Sarah Jones (1400)
     Beginners handicap score   Shona Mathews (1449) Colin Mathews (1416) Cathy Mathews (1344)
     Captain's Trophy (x% of highest score)   Andy Cooper    
     Best gold   Gordon Childs    
         
Club Memorial Trophy:
   (Western round handicap)
5/9/2004      
     Overall winner   Cathy Mathews (1543)    
     Highest Gents   George Leedham (1483) Colin Mathews (1460) Richard Warren (1456)
     Highest Ladies   Carol Hayes (1381) Mandy Warren (1338)  
     Highest Junior   Ben Jones (1447) Shona Mathews (1433)  
         
Clout Shoot: 6/6/2004      
     Overall winner   Kevin Martin (99)    
     Gents L/B   Gordon Childs (95) Fred Hayes (51)  
     Ladies L/B & R/C   Carol Hayes (80) Clare Jones (75)  
     Juniors   Sam Pritchard (35) Sarah Jones (29)  
         
Mini Field Shoot: 2/5/2004      
     Gents overall   Mark Harris (139)    
     Best R/C barebow   Gordon Childs (86)    
     Best L/B   Ben Jones (40)    
     Best Hunting Tackle   Ray Cheeseman (65)    
     Best Newcomer   Sarah Jones (85)    
     Lady Paramount Prize   Clare Jones    
         
Indoor Championships: 28/3/2004      
     Gents R/C actual score   Del Bumstead (497) Shaun Petri (479) Gordon Childs (457)
     Ladies R/C actual score   Ann Marchant (480) Mandy Warren (476) Cerys Milligan (453)
     Junior actual score   Sam Pritchard (432) Ben Jones (222) Adam Outram (201)
     Gents L/B actual score   Fred Hayes (393) Kevin Martin (327)  
     Ladies L/B actual score   Margaret Martin (357)    
     Gents handicap score   Fred Hayes (1435) Dan Holker (1427) Rupert Jones (1401)
     Ladies handicap score   Ann Marchant (1454) Clare Jones (1415) Mandy Warren (1393)
     Best gold   Mark Clements    
         
Indoor Handicap Improvement 2003/04 Suzanne Pease    
Best Newcomer (Tyro trophy) 2003/04 Shaun Petri    
Outdoor Handicap Improvement 2003 Anna Marie Benning    
         
Mini Field Shoot: 28/9/2003 Mark Harris (314) Martin Russell (222) Richard Warren (152)
         
Outdoor Championships: 21/9/2003      
     Gents R/C actual score   Mark Harris    
     Ladies R/C actual score   Mandy Warren    
     Juniors R/C actual score   Anna Marie Benning    
     Gents L/B actual score   Kevin Martin    
     Ladies L/B actual score   Margaret Martin    
     Beginners actual score   Claire Jones    
     Gents handicap score   Mark Harris (1394) Kevin Martin (1383) Richard Warren (1346)
     Ladies handicap score   Margaret Martin (1485)    
    Juniors handicap score   Anna Marie Benning (1433)    
     Beginners handicap score   Rupert Jones (1541)    
     Captain's Trophy (x% of highest score)   Mandy Warren    
     Best gold   Del Bumstead    
         
Gordon Town Memorial Trophy:
   (Western round handicap)
7/9/2003      
     Overall winner   Mick Adnett (1617)    
     Highest R/C   Claire Jones (1555)    
     Highest L/B   Rupert Jones (1511)    
     Highest Junior   Anna Marie Benning (1394)    
         
BBQ Novelty Shoot: 28/6/2003      
     Overall winner   Kevin Martin (230)    
     Best gent   Gordon Childs (125)    
     Best lady   Carol Hayes (40)    
     Best junior   Ben Jones (115)    
     Perfect 'zero score'   Mandy Warren (0)    
     Best 'minus score'   Suzanne Pease (-45)    
         
Clout Shoot: 1/6/2003      
     Gents L/B   Gordon Childs (66) Martin Russell (39) Paul Barden (35)
     Ladies L/B   Margaret Martin (61) Carol Hayes (49) Suzanne Pease (30)
     Overall winner   Kevin Martin (110)    
         
Mini Field Shoot: 4/5/2003      
     Gents R/C   Mark Harris Richard Warren Kevin Martin
     Gents L/B   Fred Hayes    
     Ladies L/B (& R/C with wooden arrows)   Anna Marie Benning Carol Hayes  
     Ladies R/C   Pauline Harris    
     Best Newcomer   Mark Clements    
     Lady Paramount '75' Score Prize   Martin Russell    
         
Indoor Championships: 30/3/2003      
     Gents R/C actual score   Jim Fletcher (569) Mark Harris (555) Gordon Childs (524)
     Ladies R/C actual score   Mandy Warren (512)    
     Junior actual score   Anna Marie Benning (514)    
     Gents L/B actual score   Kevin Martin (406) Fred Hayes (386)  
     Ladies L/B actual score   Margaret Martin (400) Carol Hayes (197)  
     Gents handicap score   Mark Clements (1468) Fred Hayes (1430) Jim Fletcher (1427)
     Ladies handicap score   Suzanne Pease (1494) Margaret Martin (1451) Mandy Warren (1429)
     Best gold   Mark Harris    
         
Indoor Handicap Improvement 2002/03 Alan Unthank    
Best Newcomer (Tyro trophy) 2002/03 Mark Clements    
Outdoor Handicap Improvement 2002 Gordon Childs    
         

 

Please contact the Records Officer, if you have any awards queries.