Bod-badge.jpg (15205 bytes)

BOD-title.gif (4529 bytes)

Click on badge
for home page

Up

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDOOR SEASON HIGHEST SCORES

1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020

(updated 28/02/2020)

(new records shown in GREEN until the next update)

 

RECURVE SENIORS            
           
ROUND GENTS LADIES
Portsmouth 577 Antony Kite 24/10/2019 540 Leanne Kite 08/12/2019
Portsmouth (3 Spot)            
Double Portsmouth  1116 Antony Kite 12/01/2020 1025 Claire Rosser-Davies 26/01/2020
Worcester 285 Antony Kite 21/11/2019 262 Leanne Kite 21/11/2019
Double Worcester            
Vegas 435 Dan Sims 20/02/2020      
Stafford            
WA 18m            
WA 18m (Triple) 531 Antony Kite 05/11/2019 505 Leanne Kite 31/10/2019
WA 25m            
WA Combined            
WA Combined (Triple)            
Bray 1 279 Antony Kite 07/11/2019 245 Leanne Kite 06/02/2020
Bray 2            
             
COMPOUND SENIORS            
(using inner 10 ring from Oct 1996)            
ROUND GENTS LADIES
Portsmouth 549 Gordon Childs 01/10/2019      
Portsmouth (3 Spot) 565 Jason Byatt 16/01/2020      
Double Portsmouth             
Worcester 265 Ian Cardy 17/10/2019      
Worcester (5 Spot) 294 Jason Byatt 16/02/2020      
Worcester (5 Spot X) 292 Jason Byatt 24/11/2019      
Vegas            
Stafford            
WA 18m            
WA 18m (Triple) 544 Ian Cardy 31/10/2019 449 Elaine Eyers 31/10/2019
WA 25m            
WA Combined (Triple)            
Bray 1 273 Ian Cardy 04/02/2020 206 Charlotte Astridge 08/01/2020
Bray 2            
             
RECURVE BAREBOW SENIORS        
           
ROUND GENTS LADIES
Portsmouth 523 Adam Brown 27/02/2020 481 Sue Cowell 29/01/2020
Double Portsmouth  994 Adam Brown 26/01/2020      
Worcester 230 Adam Brown 13/02/2020 229 Sue Cowell 13/02/2020
Double Worcester            
Vegas            
Stafford            
WA 18m 457 Adam Brown 07/11/2019 382 Charlotte Astridge 21/11/2019
WA 18m (Triple)            
WA 25m            
WA Combined (Triple)            
Bray 1 214 Adam Brown 20/02/2020 202 Sue Cowell 07/11/2019
Bray 2            
             
LONGBOW SENIORS            
           
ROUND GENTS LADIES
Portsmouth 279 Ben Margerison 29/01/2020      
Double Portsmouth            
Worcester 89 Ben Margerison 13/02/2020      
Double Worcester            
Vegas            
Stafford            
WA 18m            
WA 18m (Triple)            
WA 25m            
WA Combined (Triple)            
Bray 1            
Bray 2            
             
FROSTBITE SENIORS            
           
BOW CLASS GENTS LADIES
Recurve 325 Antony Kite 27/10/2019 315 Leanne Kite 27/10/2019
Double Recurve 650 Antony Kite 27/10/2019 619 Leanne Kite 27/10/2019
Compound 343 Ian Cardy 20/10/2019 311 Elaine Eyers 06/10/2019
Double Compound 682 Jason Byatt 19/01/2020 615 Elaine Eyers 06/10/2019
Barebow 270 Adam Brown 29/12/2019 246 Charlotte Astridge 27/10/2019
Double Barebow 513 Adam Brown 01/12/2019 488 Sue Cowell 01/12/2019
Longbow 101 Ben Margerison 19/01/2020      
Double Longbow 187 Ben Margerison 19/01/2020      
           
             
             
RECURVE JUNIORS            
           
ROUND BOYS GIRLS
Portsmouth 279 Aidan Billen 12/12/2019      
Double Portsmouth             
Worcester 77 Aidan Billen 17/10/2019      
Vegas            
Stafford            
WA 18m            
WA 18m (Triple)            
WA 25m            
WA Combined (Triple)            
Bray 1 99 Aidan Billen 05/12/2019 76 Aimee Lyon 27/02/2020
Bray 2            
             
COMPOUND JUNIORS            
           
ROUND BOYS GIRLS
Portsmouth            
Double Portsmouth            
Worcester            
Vegas            
Stafford            
WA 18m            
WA 18m (Triple)            
WA 25m            
WA Combined (Triple)            
Bray 1            
Bray 2            
             
RECURVE BAREBOW JUNIORS        
           
ROUND BOYS GIRLS
Portsmouth 177 Harvey Tillett 16/01/2020 143 Lexi Margerison 29/01/2020
Double Portsmouth             
Worcester       46 Lexi Margerison 13/02/2020
Vegas            
Stafford            
WA 18m            
WA 18m (Triple)            
WA 25m            
WA Combined (Triple)            
Bray 1 54 Harvey Tillett 05/12/2019      
Bray 2            
             
LONGBOW JUNIORS            
           
ROUND BOYS GIRLS
Portsmouth            
Double Portsmouth            
Worcester            
Double Worcester            
Vegas            
Stafford            
WA 18m            
WA 18m (Triple)            
WA 25m            
WA Combined (Triple)            
Bray 1            
Bray 2            
             
FROSTBITE JUNIORS            
           
ROUND BOYS GIRLS
Recurve 121 Artur Baran 06/10/2019 137 Aimee Lyon 06/10/2019
Double Recurve 193 Artur Baran 06/10/2019 251 Aimee Lyon 06/10/2019
Compound            
Barebow            
Longbow